arrow contact-us-borderburger locationwelcome-videoprospectusphone emailswipe-arrow logout email-atcalendaronline-paymentslogin safeguarding search translate
School Logo

Fordingbridge Infant and Junior Schools Federation

Believe, Strive, Achieve.

Google Search
Google Translate

Contact Details

Governors

Type of governor

Name

Term of office

Responsibilities/Committees

Co-opted (7)

Dr Claire Ainsworth

07.02.2022 – 07.02.2026

Curriculum and Welfare Committee

Science

Communications

 

Mr Kelvin Hinton

07.02.2022 – 07.02.2026

Resources Committee

Planning and Communications

 

Mrs Carol Jackson

15.10.2018 – 14.10.2022

Curriculum and Welfare Committee

Resources Committee

Pay Committee

Behaviour and Wellbeing

Safeguarding and medical needs of pupils

 

Mrs Alison McGrath

18.05.2020 – 17.05.2024

Curriculum and Welfare Committee

Non-Core Curriculum

PDL

EYFS

 

Mrs Jen Pelling

15.10.2018 – 14.10.2022

Vice Chair of Governors

DTG

Curriculum and Welfare Committee

Pay Committee

PE and Sports Premium

 

Mr Julian Sims

15.10.2018 – 14.10.2022

Chair of Resources Committee

Monitoring of Internal Controls

HTPM

 

Mr Peter Williamson

23.09.2019 – 22.09.2023

Resources Committee

Pay Committee

Health and Safety

Sustainability

 

VACANCY

 

 

VACANCY

 

 

Local Authority (1)

Mrs Gwynne Kynaston

11.10.2021 – 10.10.2025

Chair of Curriculum and Welfare Committee

Resources Committee

HTPM

English and Maths

SEND and Pupil Premium/Catch-up funding

 

 

Parent (2)

Mrs Melanie Gill

15.10.2018 – 14.10.2022

Chair of Governors

Curriculum and Welfare Committee

Resources Committee

Safeguarding

Looked After and Post Looked after Children

Mr Jamie McLoughlin

23.09.2019 – 22.09.2023

Curriculum and Welfare Committee

Behaviour and Wellbeing

HTPM

Staff (1)

Mrs Denise Pring

16.11.2020 – 15.11.2024

Curriculum and Welfare

 

Executive

Headteacher

Mrs Kim Robertson

15.10.18 -

 

All committees

Associate Members(2)

Mrs Mandy Ovenden

Head of Junior School

15.10.18 – 14.10.22

All committees

Mrs Iley Clements

Head of Infant School

15.10.18 – 14.10.22

All committees

Clerk to Governors

Mrs Jan Harris (cover)

01.09.2021 -

All committees

Governors can be contacted via either school office

Governor Biographies - Find out more about our Governors

Top